Donovan
Catholic
High School


711 Hooper Ave
Toms River, NJ 08753
(732) 349-8801
(Ocean County)


SCHOOL WEBSITE
DIRECTIONS



Mascot
Griffins

Colors
Blue & White

Athletic Director
Joseph Gomulka

Coach
Steve Glawson
(1st Season in 2017)


Assistants
Matt Theobold
Robert Lechner
Joe Schmidt


Section
SJ Non-Public B

Division
B-South

District
26

Region
7


Page Sponsored By:










1 State Place Winner

(DeNardo - 1996)

2 Region Champions
(Last: D'Anton - 2011)

10 District Champions
(Last: Dailey, Panzarella, DiSalvo - 2017)








Current Record: 12-10  /  Division Record: 5-2

2/18: Griffins Finish 5th at District 26

1st Place
138: Cristiaan Dailey
152: Conor Panzarella
195: Salvatore DiSalvo

3rd Place
106: Cael Rankin










2/10: SJNPB-FINAL: Holy Spirit  51  -  Donovan Catholic  28
Hwt: Justin Figueroa (HS) p. Luke Barlet  0:14
106: Cael Rankin (DC) p. Luke Spotts  1:00
113: Jacob Maroukis (DC) p. Kevin Mason  3:37
120: Dominic Sacco (HS) p. Luis Navarete  1:45
126: Zach Long (HS) d. Chase Barney  2-1
132: Ryan Keil (HS) p. Louis Fusco  1:27
138: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Brandon Moore  0:32
145: Alec Harper (HS) p. Shane Harrigfeld  1:10
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) by forfeit
160: Steve Waszen (HS) p. Daniel Post  5:36
170: Tim Fitzpatrick (HS) by forfeit
182: Michael Waszen (HS) p. Tommy Smith  0:50
195: Sal DiSalvo (DC) md. Kurt Driscoll  15-4
220: Reggie Jeab Charles (HS) by forfeit



2/8: SJNPB-SF: Donovan Catholic  51  -  Holy Cross  19
160: Conor Panzarella (DC) by forfeit
170: Daniel Post (DC) d. Jason Howe  8-1
182: Tommy Smith (DC) by forfeit
195: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) by forfeit
220: Luke Barlet (DC) p. Kyle Chandler  1:38
285: Bobby Cristella (HC) by forfeit
106: Chase Mullarkey (HC) d. Cael Rankin  13-7
113: Connor Mullarkey (HC) by forfeit
120: Jacob Maroukis (DC) by forfeit
126: Luis Navarete (DC) by forfeit
132: Chase Barney (DC) d. Shane Corson  8-4
138: Louis Fusco (DC) p. Michael Minghenelli  1:48
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) d. Beau Bruneau  8-1
152: Colin Turnbull (HC) md. Shane Harrigfeld  12-4




2/4: Matawan  48  -  Donovan Catholic  33
195: Andrew Conzo (M) p. Salvatore DiSalvo  2:42
220: Marc Panizzi (M) by forfeit
285: Luke Barlet (DC) by forfeit
106: Fausto Garcia (DC) by forfeit
113: Cael Rankin (DC) p. Daniel Higuita  1:28
120: Jacob Maroukis (DC) d. Michael Porcelli  6-1
126: Jaleel Gopaul (M) p. Luis Navarete  1:29
132: Daniel Grinberg (M) p. Louis Fusco  0:27
138: E`Unique Gittens Russell (M) by forfeit
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) by forfeit
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) p. Anthony Ferrara  1:00
160: Thomas Arendt (M) p. Daniel Post  5:26
170: Salvatore Castelli (M) by forfeit
182: Derrick Wiley (M) p. Tommy Smith  0:59

2/4: Keansburg  45  -  Donovan Catholic  27
182: Tommy Smith (DC) p. Oscar Trujillo  5:28
195: Liam Riecks (K) p. Salvatore DiSalvo  5:49
220: Will Lambert (K) d. Luke Barlet  1-0
285: Paul Liseno (K) by forfeit
106: Vanessa Wilson (K) p. Fausto Garcia  0:27
113: Cael Rankin (DC)) p. Shea Hoff  1:40
120: Jacob Maroukis (DC) d. Joshua Celia  5-2
126: Hector Triana (K) d. luis Navarete  3-0
132: Patrick Edwards (K) p. Louis Fusco  1:43
138: Kevin Rogers (K) by forfeit
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC)) by forfeit
152: Dackota Read (K) p. Shane Harrigfeld  1:20
160: Conor Panzarella (DC) p. Basit Khan  0:17
170: Bilal Khan (K) d. Daniel Post  7-1

2/4: RBC  36  -  Donovan Catholic  35
170: Steven Cmielewski (RBC) p. Daniel Post  1:15
182: Tommy Smith (DC) p. Geno Tartamella  3:59
195: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) by forfeit
220: Christian Pritzlaff (RBC) d. Luke Barlet  2-0
285: Michael Griggs (RBC) by forfeit
106: Fausto Garcia (DC) d. Nicholas Mullaney  6-0
113: Cael Rankin (DC) by forfeit
120: Jacob Maroukis (DC) md. Andrew Lennert  13-0
126: Thomas DiStefano (RBC) p. Luis Navarete  5:31
132: Leonard Meer (RBC) p. Louis Fusco  2:36
138: Ethan Byrne (RBC) by forfeit
145: Jace Fanelli (RBC) d. Shane Harrigfeld  3-1
152: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Aiden Meyler-McAuliffe  3:39
160: Conor Panzarella (DC) md. John Columbia  10-2




1/28: Donovan Catholic  39  -  TR East  33
220: Luke Barlet (DC) d. Diego Leoner  3-1
Hwt: Brandon Austin (TRE) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) d. Jake Shuster  2-1
113: Alexander Gorlin (TRE) by forfeit
120: Jacob Maroukis (DC) p. Saul Monico  5:12
126: Dominic Tangredi (TRE) d. Chase Barney  4-0
132: Joseph Gamboa (TRE) p. Louis Fusco  3:45
138: Ryan Acosta (DC) by forfeit
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) by forfeit
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) p. Michael Leduc  3:25
160: AJ Myers (TRE) p. Shane Harrigfeld  1:41
170: Dylan Tortorelli (TRE) p. Daniel Post  1:31
182: Tommy Smith (DC) d. Stephan Cruz  3-1
195: Sal DiSalvo (DC) by forfeit

1/28: Donovan Catholic  35  -  Manchester  34
182: Quint Kearns (M) d. Tommy Smith  5-0
195: Sal DiSalvo (DC) p. Blaise Lawson  1:43
220: Luke Barlet (DC) p. Adilihan Yildirim  1:25
Hwt: Joshua Scott (M) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) by forfeit
113: Jacob Maroukis (DC) d. Eyup Yildirim  1-0
120: Tyler Huston (M) p. Luis Navarete  5:22
126: Chase Barney (DC) d. Ja'imeer Gaines  11-4
132: Tariq Williams (M) p. Louis Fusco  3:53
138: Syrus Colon (M) d. Ryan Acosta  11-10
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Bradley Huston  1:36
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) tf. Matthew Migliaccio  15-0
160: Joseph Pender (M) p. Shane Harrigfeld  3:48
170: Justin Merklin (M) md. Daniel Post  9-0




1/25: Donovan Catholic  48  -  Barnegat  28
285: Joseph Lauer (B) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) p. Jacob Reinhold  1:15
113: Sean Foley (B) by forfeit
120: Michael DiPianta (B) d. Jacob Maroukis  3-2
126: Chase Barney (DC) p. Mason Bayer  1:32
132: Ethan Fox (B) p. Louis Fusco  1:38
138: Ryan Acosta (DC) by forfeit
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Ricky Balas  0:53
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) p. Nick Paccione  3:26
160: Charles Cotton (B) md. Shane Harrigfeld  18-4
170: Daniel Post (DC) p. Niam Dakno  3:05
182: Tommy Smith (DC) p. Noah Mattiello  1:25
195: Juan Abraham (B) d. Salvatore DiSalvo  8-7
220: Luke Barlet (DC) p. Peter Jennings





1/24: Donovan Catholic  45  -  Manasquan  26
126: Chase  Barney (DC) p. Shawn Saulys  1:10
132: Ethan Dzenis (M) p. Louis  Fusco  3:18
138: Ryan Acosta (DC) p. Saul Paz-Garnica  1:56
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) by forfeit
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) d. Francis Marshall  1-0
160: Shane Harrigfeld (DC) by forfeit
170: Luke Hessinger (M) md. Daniel Post  11-2
182: Joseph Ostberg (M) md. Tommy Smith  14-1
195: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) p. Anthony Whille  0:49
220: Jordy Martinez (M) d. Luke Barlet  8-1
285: Dylan Ownes (M) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) by forfeit
113: Jacob Maroukis (DC) p. Bella Serrano  1:42
120: William Bruno (M) d. luis Navarete  6-2





1/21: Donovan Catholic  51  -  Red Bank  27
106: Cael Rankin (DC) p. Tucker Cochrane  0:48
113: Jacob Maroukis (DC) p. Rey Elcano  5:46
120: Alex Peregrina (RB) d. luis Navarete  5-1
126: Finn Smith (RB) p. Chase Barney  3:02
132: Sheridan Torres (RB) by forfeit
138: Ryan Acosta (DC) p. Luke Devine  2:28
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Sam Goldzweig  2:20
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) p. David Hicks  0:30
160: Shane Harrigfeld (DC) p. Jermain Diaz  1:11
170: Daniel Post (DC) d. Ivan Tecalero  2-0
182: Tommy Smith (DC) p. Benjamin Riegelman  4:15
195: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) p. Nickolas Principe  1:32
220: Edison Quesada (RB) p. Luke Barlet  2:15
285: Justin Gooding (RB) by forfeit

1/21: Donovan Catholic  48  -  Monmouth  21
285: Bradley Pietz (M) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) p. Shane Learn  1:30
113: Jacob Maroukis (DC) d. Devon Pham  6-3
120: Luke Corso (M) d. Luis Navarete  3-2
126: Chase Barney (DC) p. Luis Gutierrez-Vera  1:53
132: Andrew Faccone (M) by forfeit
138: Tyler Flynn (M) d. Ryan Acosta  7-4
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Dylan Pham  0:19
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) p. Jean-Carlos Gratacos  0:22
160: Shane Harrigfeld (DC) p. Jake Hollander  1:00
170: Daniel Post (DC) d. Sergio Macias  8-4
182: Tommy Smith (DC) by forfeit
195: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) by forfeit
220: Ricky Voss (M) d. Luke Barlet  3-2

1/21: Raritan  72  -  Donovan Catholic  9
220: Ethan Wolf (R) by forfeit
Hwt: Dylan Kansky (R) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) d. Robert Taddeo  5-0
113: Charles Barrale (R) by forfeit
120: Cameron Rafalko (R) p. Luis Navarete  3:22
126: AJ Erven (R) by forfeit
132: Christian Sookdeo (R) by forfeit
138: Russell Benson (R) by forfeit
145: Jimmy VanFechtmann (R) p. Ryan Acosta  1:25
152: Anthony Aquilano (R) p. Conor Panzarella  5:49
160: Nicholas Polaco (R) p. Shane Harrigfeld  0:34
170: Justin Acevedo (R) p. Daniel Post  1:21
182: George Burdick (R) by forfeit
195: Sal DiSalvo (DC) p. Joseph Bruncati  1:12





1/19: Pt Boro  57  -  Donovan Catholic  19
106: Cael Rankin (DC) p. James Latendorf  0:51
113: Ben Sabo (PB) p. Jacob Maroukis  1:29
120: Tyler Tweedie (PB) by forfeit
126: Ty Bailey (PB) by forfeit
132: Ben Gilmore (PB) by forfeit
138: Spencer Robinson (PB) d. Ryan Acosta  9-3
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) d. John McTaggart  9-7 SV
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) md. John Duggan  13-1
160: Matt Sulzer (PB) p. Shane Harrigfeld  3:19
170: Ryan Sansone (PB) p. Daniel Post  1:46
182: Dylan Ippolito (PB) p. Tommy Smith  3:44
195: Billy Borowsky (PB) p. Luke Barlet  2:31
220: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) by forfeit
285: Anthony Bonavito (PB) by forfeit



1/18: Lacey  51  -  Donovan Catholic  29
113: Hunter Gutierrez (L) p. Fausto Garcia  0:56
120: Timothy Downs (L) p. Jacob Maroukis  1:07
126: Luke Moynihan (L) p. luis Navarete  0:56
132: Evan Cyphers (L) by forfeit
138: Luke Gauthier (L) tf Ryan Acosta  19-4 5:24
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Michael Davenport  2:27
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) tf Trevor Krinic  15-0 4:15
160: Riley D`Ornellas (L) p. Shane Harrigfeld  1:23
170: Matthew Garrity (L) p. Daniel Post  0:35
182: Vincent Cinardo (L) md. Tommy Smith  10-2
195: Luke Barlet (DC) by forfeit
220: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) p. Joseph Dow  0:51
285: Eric Luna (L) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) p. Nicolas Terzo  1:11




1/16: Donovan Catholic  38  -  Pinelands  34
106: Cael Rankin (DC) p. Hayden Jeannotte  1:28
113: Fausto Garcia (DC) by forfeit
120: Riley Stephenson (P) p. Jacob Maroukis  5:55
126: Chase Barney (DC) p. Travis Brown  1:48
132: Dylan Imbrenda (P) by forfeit
138: Ryan Acosta (DC) p. Olivia Mena  1:49
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) d. Brennan Richardson  6-4
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) tf. Christopher Milano  17-2
160: Kelley Lutz (P) md. Shane Harrigfeld  12-0
170: Jacob Mena (P) p. Daniel Post  1:12
182: Evan Burton (P) d. Tommy Smith  7-5
195: Christopher Nielsen (P) by forfeit
220: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) by forfeit
285: Robert Hart (P) d. Luke Barlet  7-2




1/14: Donovan Catholic  64  -  Holy Cross  15
182: Tommy Smith (DC) by forfeit
195: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) by forfeit
220: Luke Barlet (DC) p. Kyle Chandler  3:14
285: Bobby Cristella (HC) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) by forfeit
113: Connor Mullarkey (HC) p. Jacob Maroukis  1:26
120: Luis Navarete (DC) by forfeit
126: Chase Barney (DC) by forfeit
132: Louis Fusco (DC) by forfeit
138: Ryan Acosta (DC) p. Michael Minghenelli  1:52
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) md. Beau Bruneau  12-4
152: Avery DiNardi (HC) d. Conor Panzarella  8-3
160: Shane Harrigfeld (DC) p. Colin Turnbull  4:00
170: Daniel Post (DC) p. Jason Howe  5:31

1/14: Donovan Catholic  42  -  Jackson Liberty  36
170: Marc Palmieri (JL) p. Daniel Post  1:20
182: Chavis Coleman (JL) d. Tommy Smith  7-5
195: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) by forfeit
220: Jacob Alber (JL) d. Luke Barlet  6-2
285: Tyler Seubert (JL) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) p. Romeo Willis  3:31
113: Jacob Maroukis (DC) p. Julio Aparicio  1:59
120: Joshua Bollard (JL) p. luis Navarete  0:45
126: Jair Hatch (JL) p. Chase Barney  4:22
132: Shaun Plaza (JL) by forfeit
138: Ryan Acosta (DC) p. Csurbak Wyatt  1:38
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Heitmann Eric  4:43
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) by forfeit
160: Shane Harrigfeld (DC) p. Jordan Gomes  1:06

1/14: East Brunswick  44  -  Donovan Catholic  33
160: Mina Meshriky (EB) p. Shane Harrigfeld  3:15
170: Kerolos Danyal (EB) tf Daniel Post  16-0
182: Jason Minikel (EB) p. Tommy Smith  0:19
195: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) p. Daniel Mattar  3:06
220: Taylor Tiongson (EB) p. Luke Barlet  3:45
285: Jordan Pyle (EB) by forfeit
106: Cael Rankin (DC) d. Matt Wendell  11-5
113: Jacob Maroukis (DC) p. Andrew Zuckerman  3:32
120: Mitchell Polito (EB) p. luis Navarete  1:10
126: Mark Schleifer (EB) by forfeit
132: Chase Barney (DC) p. Louis LaRocca  1:39
138: Trent Stocki (EB) d. Ryan Acosta  3-2
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Christian Perrine  1:26
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) p. Mark Basilious 1:46



1/11: Donovan Catholic  42  -  Keyport  21
106: Fausto Garcia (DC) by forfeit
113: Taylor Warwick (DC) by forfeit
120: Luis Navarete (DC) by forfeit
126: No Match
132: Louis Fusco (DC) by forfeit
138: Chase Barney (DC) p. Rayquan Brown  3:46
145: Ryan Acosta (DC) p. Barret Bremekamp  0:57
152: Skye Blanks (K) d. Shane Harrigfeld  8-4
160: No Match
170: Austin Rose (K) p. Daniel Post  1:10
182: Tommy Smith (DC) p. Michael McCahon  3:43
195: No Match
220: Devon Meza (K) p. Luke Barlet  1:28
Hwt: Erik Nellis (K) by forfeit



1/9: Holmdel  42  -  Donovan Catholic  24
152: Scott Dupont (H) p. Shane Harrigfeld  1:24
160: Tiago Braga (H) d. Daniel Post  14-7
170: Conor Panzarella (DC) d. Chris Ammirati  7-5
182: John O'Beirne (H) d. Tommy Smith  8-6
195: Sal DiSalvo (DC) p. Alexander Starr  1:37
220: Seamus Wood (H) by forfeit
Hwt: Victor Kizenko (H) d. Luke Barlet  3-2
106: Cael Rankin (DC) d. Nicholas Ammirati  9-3
113: Anthony Noor (H) p. Fausto Garcia  2:31
120: Tom Ammirati (H) p. Jacob Maroukis  1:59
126: Chase Barney (DC) p. Manar Elsakr  1:12
132: Troy Gallo (H) p. Louis Fusco  0:37
138: Dean Gallo (H) d. Ryan Acosta  6-3
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Matthew Roden  2:49




1/4: Donovan Catholic  46  -  Lakewood  30
106: Cael Rankin (DC) p. Raymond Whitley  2:38
113: Yenfry Sanchez (L) p. Fausto Garcia  0:47
120: Jacob Maroukis (DC) p. Jonathan Tochihuilt  4:58
126: Chase Barney (DC) p. Diego Leyva  3:29
132: Cristian Ruiz (L) p. Louis Fusco  3:29
138: Ryan Acosta (DC) p. Japhet Campillo  3:14
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Antonio Cummings  1:45
152: Shane Harrigfeld (DC) p. Dmytro Lakusta
160: Conor Panzarella (DC) p. Marco Morales  2:58
170: Isaiah Francis (L) p. Daniel Post  0:28
182: Dante Morris (L) p. Tommy Smith  11-5
195: Soso Chakiashuili (L) p. Luke Barlet  4-3
220: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) p. Jose Ramos  8-0
285: Louis Garcia (L) by forfeit

1/4: TR North  43  -  Donovan Catholic  30
152: Conor Panzarella (DC) p. Juan Nakano  0:40
160: James Cauldwell (TRN) p. Daniel Post  1:10
170: Michael Nakano (TRN) p. Daniel Post  1:13
182: Patrick O`Donnell (TRN) p. Tommy Smith  0:16
195: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) p. James Elias  1:11
220: Brandon Gonzalez (DC) p. Alex Vargas  0:26
285: Kevin Ryan (TRN) by forfiet
106: Cael Rankin (DC) d. Ryan Rosenthal  4-3
113: Sergio Borda (TRN) d. Jacob Maroukis  5-4
120: Nick Reilly (TRN) by forfiet
126: Nick Boggiano (TRN) by forfiet
132: Jack Oleske (TRN) md. Chase Barney  12-3
138: Ryan Acosta (DC) d. Ed Hernandez  4-2 TB
145: Cristiaan Dailey (DC) p. Michael Johns  3:00



12/28: Griffins Finish 4th at Holmdel Holiday Tournament

MEDAL WINNERS

1st Place

145: Cristiaan Dailey - Outstanding Wrestler

2nd Place
106: Cael Rankin
152: Conor Panzarella

3rd Place
113: Jacob Maroukis
195: Sal DiSalvo



12/16: Griffins Finish 8th at Neptune Classic

MEDAL WINNERS

1st Place

152: Conor Panzarella

3rd Place
106: Cael Rankin




2017 Season Preview

Head Coach: Steve Glawson (1st Season)

2016 Record: 6-21
8th Place District 24
State Sectional Qualifiers
7th Place B-South
12th Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
9th Place Icebreaker

New head coach Steve Glawson takes over a Donovan Catholic program coming off one of their best seasons in years. Last year, the Griffins advanced three wrestlers into the Region Tournament for the first time since 1989, and they are all back. Joined by a handful of returning starters, and a promising incoming group of frosh, Donovan is looking towards even bigger things in 2017.

The bulk of returning talent and experience returns from 145-195, headlined by Donovan's returning District medal winners: Cristiaan Dailey, Conor Panzarella, and Sal DiSalvo. Both DiSalvo and Panzarella punched their Region tickets by advancing to the finals of the District 24 Tournament, while Dailey, who led the team in victories with 31, placed 3rd. Ryan Acosta, the lone senior of the lineup, also returns after a 16-win season. Fellow junior starters Shane Harrigfeld, Brandon Gonzalez, and Thomas Smith are also back, giving the Griffins a pretty nice run in this particular stretch.

Down low, the group will be VERY young. Sophomore Fausto Garcia is the lone starter back, but the Griffins have some very promising frosh incoming, including Tri-County Champ, Cael Rankin, that will look to make an immediate impact.

Over the years, a problem for the Griffins has been a relative lack of experience for a lot of the incoming classes. However, coach Glawson worked real hard down at St. Joseph the last few years to build the feeder system, and now joins them up the varsity level. Things certainly look as bright for the program as they have in quite some time. Overall, this is a young group, but the lineup looks a good as it has in quite some time. The six wins from a year ago is a bit deceiving as there were several losses due to forfeits. With the numbers stronger, if the team stays healthy, look for them to increase the win total in 2017. Individually, you have the three District medal winners from a year ago who have put the work in with an eye on deeper post-season runs from a year ago, and a couple more here that would like to join them. Potential for some good stuff from the Griffins in 2017.



Possible Lineup in 2017
Wgt
 Wrestler
Record
Notes
106
 (Fr) Cael Rankin


106
 (So) Fausto Garcia
4-19

106
 (Fr) Taylor Warwick


113
 (Fr) Jacob Maroukis


120
 (Fr) Luis Naverrete


126
 (So) Louis Fusco


132
 (Jr) James Barney


145
 (Jr) Cristiaan Dailey
31-6
3rd D24 / 44 career wins
145
 (Sr) Ryan Acosta
16-10
31 career wins
145
 (Jr) Shane Harrigfeld
3-13

152
 (Jr) Conor Panzarella
16-4
2nd D24 / 33 career wins
160
 (So) Dan Post
1-3

170
 (Fr) Joe Hanneman


182
 (Jr) Brandon Gonzalez
11-18

182
 (Jr) Thomas Smith
9-14

195
 (Jr) Sal DiSalvo
26-9
2nd D24 / 39 career wins
220
 (Fr) Luke Barlet


              
                                            
               
                                                           


Graduated in 2016
Wgt
 Wrestler
Record
170
 Carlos Leon Garcia
9-13
182
 Alex Palacio
27-8
              
                                         
               














































































































Donovan Catholic Wrestling